International Programme Committee
E. Alba - University of Málaga
(Spain) A. Auger - CoLab ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
P. Bessiere - IMAG CNRS (France)
C. Blum - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (Spain)
J. Branke - Institute AIFB, University of Karlsruhe (Germany)
B. Braunschweig - IFP (France)
E.K. Burke - University of Nottingham
(England)
A. Caminada - UTBM Belfort (France)
E. Cantu-Paz - Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (USA)
M. Capcarrère -Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (Suisse)
U.K. Chakraborty - University of Missouri
(USA) A. Channon - The University of Birmingham
(England) C.C. Coello - (Mexico) P. Collard -
I3S Nice (France) P. Collet - LIL Calais(France) K.
Deb - Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur (India) D.
Delahaye - ENAC (France) C. Dhaenens - LIFL, Lille
(France) M. Dorigo - ULB (Belgium) N. Durand -
LOG CENA Enac (France)
M. Ebner -Universität Würzburg (Germany); D. Fogel - Natural Selection
(USA) C. Fonlupt - LIL Calais (France) J.
Gottlieb - SAP AG (Germany)
M. Grana - Universidad Pais Vasco (Spain)
S. Gustafson - University of Nottingham (England)
N. Hansen - Icos ETH Zurich (Switzerland)
J-K. Hao - LERIA Angers
(France) W. Hart - Sandia National Laboratories
(USA) A. Jaszkiewicz - Poznan University of
Technology (Poland) L. Jourdan - LIFL, Lille (France) M. Keijzer-
Chordiant Software, Amsterdam WL / Delft Hydraulics (The Netherlands)
J. Knowles - University of
Manchester (England) N. Krasnogor - University of
Nottingham (England)
W. Langdon - University of Essex (England)
Y. Landrin-Schweitzer - Inria Rocquencourt
C. Lattaud - Université Paris 5 (France)
A. Leier - Memorial University of Newfoundland (Canada)
P. Liardet - CMI Marseille
(France) E. Lutton - INRIA Roquencourt (France)
V. Masero - University of Extremadura (Spain)
N.
Melab - LIFL, Lille (France) J.J. Merelo - Universitad de Granada
(Spain) Z. Michalewicz - University of Adelaide (Australia)
N. Monmarché -
EPU Tours (France) M. Pelikan -University of Missouri (USA) P.
Preux – Grappa Lille 3 (France) G. Raidl -
Vienna University of Technology (Austria)
J-P. Rennard - ESC Grenoble (France) C. C. Ribeiro
- Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) D.
Robilliard - LIL Calais (France) G. Rudolph -
University of Dortmund (Germany) M.
Schoenauer – INRIA Futurs (France) M. Sebag
- LMS Palaiseau & LRI Orsay (France)
F. Seynhaeve - LIFL, Lille (France)
P. Siarry -
LERISS Paris 12 (France)
T. Soule - University of Idaho (USA)
T. Stuetzle - Darmstadt
University of Technology (Deutschland) E.-G. Talbi -
LIFL Lille (France) J. Timmis - University of Kent
(England) S. Tsutsui - Hannan University (Japan) G.
Venturini - EPU Univ. Tours (France) S. Yang - University of
Leicester (England)
E. Zitzler - TIK Zurich (Switzerland)
A. Zomaya - University of Sydney (Australia)
|